Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,9131,189
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 968602
AlgiersAlgeria 964599
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 668415
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,1316,917
AzulArgentina 11,3917,079
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6748,497
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3078,890
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1888,817
AmberleyAustralia 16,10210,006
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,8731,786
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,0981,925
AimoresBrazil 8,7435,433
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,9454,937
AltamiraBrazil 8,1845,086
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9245,546
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2605,754
ApodiBrazil 7,3164,546
AracajuBrazil 7,7254,801
AracuaiBrazil 8,5805,332
AragarcasBrazil 9,2085,722
AraxaBrazil 9,1395,679
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5084,665
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0065,597
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,9625,569
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,4994,660
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2613,269
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,2043,234
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2654,514
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5244,676
AbecheChad 3,1971,986
AntofagastaChile 11,1586,934
AricaChile 10,7756,696
AltaiChina 5,7753,589
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,9546,186
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,8796,139
AraucaColombia 8,9215,543
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0264,987
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9464,938
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1055,037
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,9451,209
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2231,381
AswanEgypt 2,7241,693
AsyutEgypt 2,3451,457
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,9986,213
AsmaraEritrea 3,8782,410
AssabEritrea 4,3192,684
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,4572,770
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 304189
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5099,637
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0256,851
AccraGhana 4,2002,610
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,128701
AthensGreece 1,042648
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,058658
AasiaatGreenland 4,7692,964
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0652,526
AputiteqGreenland 3,9272,440
AkureyriIceland 3,2762,036
AgraIndia 6,0803,778
AhmedabadIndia 5,8903,660
AkolaIndia 6,4123,984
AllahabadIndia 6,4924,034
AmritsarIndia 5,5573,453
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3987,704
AbadanIran 3,4262,129
ArakIran 3,3562,086
AlbengaItaly 441274
AlgheroItaly 366228
AmendolaItaly 272169
AnconaItaly 235146
ArezzoItaly 207128
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,3622,711
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,3342,693
AbashiriJapan 9,3475,808
AburatsuJapan 9,7546,061
AikawaJapan 9,5915,960
AjiroJapan 9,9026,153
AkitaJapan 9,5385,927
AkuneJapan 9,6405,991
AomoriJapan 9,4725,886
AsahikawaJapan 9,2845,769
AsosanJapan 9,6235,980
AmmanJordan 2,3441,457
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1583,206
AinaziLatvia 1,9891,236
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,2324,494
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,3874,590
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,6284,740
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,0924,407
AtarMauritania 3,3562,085
AgalegaMauritius 7,3344,557
AcapulcoMexico 10,5106,531
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4964,037
AltaiMongolia 6,3963,975
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,8384,249
AgadirMorocco 2,3331,450
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,284798
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,11911,259
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,40611,437
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,53011,514
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,31211,379
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,41511,443
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,40511,437
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,40511,437
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8106,096
AgadezNiger 2,7781,726
AsuncionParaguay 10,3496,431
ArequipaPeru 10,7246,664
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,1586,312
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,11810,016
AradRomania 869540
AjanRussia 7,9804,959
AldanRussia 7,2754,521
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,9161,812
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7802,971
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,6295,362
AnadyrRussia 8,1095,039
ArkhangelskRussia 3,1021,928
ArmavirRussia 2,3361,452
AstrakhanRussia 2,8651,780
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,89110,496
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,7171,067
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,249776
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,160721
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,380858
Abu HamedSudan 3,1511,958
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8412,387
AqiqSudan 3,5682,217
ArbaatSudan 3,3492,081
AromaSudan 3,6602,274
AtbaraSudan 3,3582,087
Abu KamalSyria 2,6061,619
AleppoSyria 2,2171,378
AranyaprathetThailand 9,0065,596
AtakpameTogo 3,9502,455
AdanaTurkey 2,0271,259
AfyonTurkey 1,566973
AnkaraTurkey 1,7261,073
AntalyaTurkey 1,6581,030
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,8802,411
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0161,253
AberporthUk 1,7331,077
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,7231,071
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,7801,106
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,7881,111
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3202,684
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3052,675
ArtigasUruguay 10,6776,635
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,4065,224
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1535,066
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,2575,752
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2505,748
Ada, MnUsa 7,9564,944
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5084,665
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9084,914
Akron, OhUsa 7,4064,602
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2255,732
Albany, GaUsa 8,1935,091
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7664,205
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9904,965
Albion, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4705,884
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2405,120
Algona, IaUsa 8,0765,018
Alice, TxUsa 9,4875,896
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0064,353
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Alma, MiUsa 7,5074,665
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,2804,524
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6736,011
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1535,688
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7544,197
Amite, LaUsa 8,7535,439
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,4735,265
Anderson, InUsa 7,7764,832
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9114,916
Angelica, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5084,665
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,7365,429
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,4305,238
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3975,218
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8494,878
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6094,729
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,3385,803
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4015,221
Athens, GaUsa 8,0074,975
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1075,038
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0174,360
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,3475,808
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Augusta, GaUsa 7,9494,940
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7395,430
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Austin, TxUsa 9,2855,770
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1942,606
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9063,048
AcariguaVenezuela 8,6155,353
AdenYemen 4,4922,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -