Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9213,058
FarahAfghanistan 4,4712,778
FormosaArgentina 10,4656,503
ForrestAustralia 14,2578,859
FrancistownBotswana 7,1614,450
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7914,220
FloraniaBrazil 7,2884,529
FlorestaBrazil 7,6254,738
FlorianoBrazil 7,7824,836
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,9246,167
FormosaBrazil 8,8275,485
FortalezaBrazil 7,2114,481
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1586,312
FrancaBrazil 9,2565,752
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,6244,738
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,7014,786
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8824,898
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0995,033
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4645,260
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7884,840
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,6294,741
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,2775,143
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,9184,920
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0993,790
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0933,786
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5183,429
FayaChad 2,7071,682
FamagustaCyprus 2,0021,244
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,560969
FarafraEgypt 2,1541,338
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,8152,992
FichtelbergGermany 976607
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 985612
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 756470
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5962,856
FaranahGuinea 4,1842,600
FalconaraItaly 231143
Florence, TuscanyItaly 260162
Foggia, PugliaItaly 259161
FonniItaly 319198
FrontoneItaly 208129
FrosinoneItaly 7144
FukauraJapan 9,4465,870
FukueJapan 9,5005,903
FukuiJapan 9,6545,999
FukuokaJapan 9,5225,917
FukushimaJapan 9,7336,048
FukuyamaJapan 9,6225,979
FushikiJapan 9,6365,988
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9923,102
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8724,892
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2225,109
FunchalMadeira 2,7711,722
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5734,706
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,7511,088
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,2291,385
FaroPortugal 1,8251,134
FerganaRussia 4,8763,030
FreetownSierra Leone 4,4532,767
FalunSweden 2,1201,317
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,420882
FeodosijaUkraine 1,8861,172
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,0525,004
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4865,273
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,0975,032
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9524,942
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3783,963
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8704,891
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1845,086
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,2255,111
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9534,942
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5985,343
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6224,736
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,1855,086
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,0985,032
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4555,875
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5484,690
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,7476,057
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4284,616
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,6754,770
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9185,542
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0765,018
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8725,513
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,3985,219
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5125,289
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6725,389
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6544,757
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0375,615
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6264,118
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8464,875
Franklin, LaUsa 8,9145,539
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3024,538
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2824,525
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0336,234
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0885,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -