Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,8122,990
BustAfghanistan 4,6962,918
BatnaAlgeria 845525
BecharAlgeria 1,7271,073
BejaiaAlgeria 840522
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,8321,138
BiskraAlgeria 961597
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,595991
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,2248,218
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,1568,175
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,1748,186
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,5047,770
ByrdAntarctica 15,3279,524
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6917,265
BarilocheArgentina 12,4557,740
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,1376,920
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6879,748
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,12210,018
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9498,047
BrestBelarus 1,440895
BrusselsBelgium 1,191740
Belize CityBelize 9,5785,952
BeninBenin 4,0502,517
BohiconBenin 3,9702,467
BermudaBermuda 6,6984,163
BageBrazil 10,5926,582
BambuiBrazil 9,1115,662
BarbacenaBrazil 9,0725,637
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5644,701
BarcelosBrazil 8,8725,513
BarraBrazil 8,1585,069
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8414,873
BarreirasBrazil 8,3775,206
BelémBrazil 7,7554,819
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9695,573
BelterraBrazil 8,3565,193
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0575,007
Bom JesusBrazil 10,1356,298
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3615,196
BrasiliaBrazil 8,8905,524
BrevesBrazil 7,9304,928
BurgasBulgaria 1,243772
BurundiBurundi 5,2843,283
BatouriCameroon 4,1402,572
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2733,898
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,9405,556
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,7024,164
Banff, AbCanada 8,5315,301
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8914,282
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0983,168
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4935,277
Bissett, MbCanada 7,5904,717
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5995,343
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8204,238
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,8615,506
Brandon, MbCanada 7,8984,908
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9974,970
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2253,247
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1393,193
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,8334,246
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,1862,601
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,6322,257
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,8007,954
BeijingChina 8,1365,055
BarranquillaColombia 8,9785,579
Benito SalasColombia 9,6015,966
BogotáColombia 9,3785,828
BrnoCzech Republic 897557
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,4492,765
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7322,941
BaniDominican Republic 8,0835,023
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1515,065
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,9924,966
BahariyaEgypt 2,1001,305
Beni SuefEgypt 2,1861,359
BiarritzFrance 1,161722
BordeauxFrance 1,120696
BrestFrance 1,520944
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,83110,459
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,82910,458
BitamGabon 4,4012,735
BanjulGambia 4,2052,613
BerlinGermany 1,204748
BrockenGermany 1,137706
BokeGuinea 4,3262,689
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,2862,664
BudapestHungary 831516
Budapest-LORINCHungary 835519
BangaloreIndia 6,9964,347
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5454,067
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,1724,457
BikanerIndia 5,6383,503
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,2987,021
BabolsarIran 3,4762,160
Bandar AbbasIran 4,2812,660
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,1811,977
Bandar LengehIran 4,1982,609
BirjandIran 4,1982,609
BushehrIran 3,7192,311
BaghdadIraq 2,9391,826
BasraIraq 3,3772,098
BelmulletIreland 2,1631,344
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,9771,229
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 365227
BergamoItaly 498309
BolognaItaly 333207
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 542337
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 371230
BrindisiItaly 474295
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,0262,502
BouakeIvory Coast 4,1482,577
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8813,033
BeirutLebanon 2,1961,365
BenghaziLibya 1,270789
BirzaiLithuania 1,8441,146
BitolaMacedonia 747464
BlantyreMalawi 6,7834,215
BvumbweMalawi 6,8114,232
BintuluMalaysia 10,6456,615
BamakoMali 3,7882,354
Bko-SMali 3,7942,358
BougounMali 3,8832,413
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,8671,781
BaitagMongolia 6,0843,780
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,1103,797
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,8904,282
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4744,645
BayandelgerMongolia 7,4824,649
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7084,168
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3314,555
BulganMongolia 6,7404,189
BhamawMyanmar 7,8284,864
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,13211,268
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,16311,287
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,47311,479
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,56511,537
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6315,985
BilmaNiger 2,5551,588
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,1751,973
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,6702,281
BergenNorway 2,1401,330
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1381,329
BjornoyaNorway 3,6692,280
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,8501,771
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,6481,645
BadinPakistan 5,4803,405
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,5193,430
BalakotPakistan 5,2853,284
BarkhanPakistan 5,2313,251
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,5115,910
BascoPhilippines 10,0186,225
BialystokPoland 1,504935
BejaPortugal 1,7771,104
BragancaPortugal 1,589987
BistritaRomania 1,135705
BucharestRomania 1,150715
BajkitRussia 5,7263,558
BarabinskRussia 4,8823,034
BarnaulRussia 5,2593,268
BerezovoRussia 4,1372,571
BiserRussia 3,7022,300
BlagovescenskRussia 8,0054,974
BogdarinRussia 6,9854,341
BogucanyRussia 5,9073,671
BomnakRussia 7,7264,801
BorRussia 5,4073,360
BorzjaRussia 7,4114,605
BratskRussia 6,2373,876
BelgradeSerbia 737458
BoSierra Leone 4,4402,759
BontheSierra Leone 4,5202,809
BratislavaSlovakia 812505
BerberaSomalia 4,7052,924
BusanSouth Korea 9,3145,788
BadajozSpain 1,6611,032
BarcelonaSpain 865538
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,328825
BabanusaSudan 3,6892,292
BaselSwitzerland 760472
BernSwitzerland 705438
BangkokThailand 8,8445,496
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,8345,489
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,4645,260
BizerteTunisia 540336
BalikesirTurkey 1,323822
BursaTurkey 1,404872
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,2242,625
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,0581,279
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9891,236
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9911,237
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,607999
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,491927
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,401871
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,1236,290
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1844,464
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,4264,615
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,4274,615
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,8205,481
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6475,373
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5894,716
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6124,109
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4385,865
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0254,987
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0276,231
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,6135,352
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5704,083
Bettles, AkUsa 7,8664,888
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,1115,040
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4924,656
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6705,388
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2795,145
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9106,158
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,1825,084
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5764,708
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8994,908
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0245,608
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3365,180
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8314,245
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3955,838
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,2425,743
Booneville, MsUsa 8,3285,175
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9184,299
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5944,097
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6264,739
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9844,961
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1785,082
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2075,721
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8124,233
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4925,277
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7694,828
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0244,365
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8154,856
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6235,358
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6125,973
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3085,163
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,0176,224
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4484,628
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0934,408
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8545,502
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6334,743
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0575,006
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6244,116
Burns, OregonUsa 9,3725,824
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6062,862
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1965,093
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,5845,334
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0574,385
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0714,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -