Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,3812,722
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,244773
HuamboAngola 6,0653,769
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4198,339
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,35810,165
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,34510,157
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9639,298
Horta, FaialAzores 3,4792,162
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,3055,161
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9433,693
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9283,684
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1614,450
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3753,340
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4334,619
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6954,782
Hope, BcCanada 8,9405,555
HaikouChina 9,1645,695
HailarChina 7,6694,766
HamiChina 6,3973,975
HetanChina 5,6713,524
HavanaCuba 8,7165,416
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9614,947
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9264,925
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1615,071
HelwanEgypt 2,1431,332
HurguadaEgypt 2,5191,565
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5991,615
HelsinkiFinland 2,2201,379
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,2441,394
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,37610,176
HamburgGermany 1,344835
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,345836
HannoverGermany 1,220758
HelgolandGermany 1,433891
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 693431
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,310814
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7942,979
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,0708,122
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,9398,041
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0721,909
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7524,196
HaifaIsrael 2,2161,377
HaboroJapan 9,1985,716
HachijojimaJapan 10,1116,283
HachinoheJapan 9,5365,926
HagiJapan 9,5165,913
HakodateJapan 9,3825,830
HamadaJapan 9,5145,912
HamamatsuJapan 9,8526,122
HikoneJapan 9,7246,042
HimejiJapan 9,6726,010
HiradoJapan 9,4895,897
HirooJapan 9,4615,879
HiroshimaJapan 9,5805,953
HitaJapan 9,5795,952
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6596,003
HunLibya 1,427887
HomboriMali 3,2262,005
HomalinMyanmar 7,6044,725
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3905,214
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,39911,433
HighbankNew Zealand 18,31011,378
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,24611,338
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,04511,213
HororataNew Zealand 18,33011,390
HyderabadPakistan 5,3923,351
HuanucoPeru 10,6246,602
HelPoland 1,514941
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5265,298
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3042,675
HatangaRussia 5,6493,511
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9832,475
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,6714,145
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0851,917
HurbanovoSlovakia 826513
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,2269,462
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8735,514
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7495,436
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,7924,842
HalaibSudan 3,1241,941
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6762,284
HudeibaSudan 3,3692,094
HaparandaSweden 2,7841,730
HarnosandSweden 2,3591,466
HamaSyria 2,2311,386
HassakahSyria 2,4971,552
Hua HinThailand 8,8775,517
HakkariTurkey 2,7061,681
Hull, EnglandUk 1,6421,020
HersonUkraine 1,6921,052
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,420883
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3015,780
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5704,083
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1334,432
Hart, MiUsa 7,5054,664
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7354,185
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3015,159
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1345,055
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,6045,347
Hays, KsUsa 8,6865,398
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5475,311
Helena, MtUsa 8,7735,452
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0414,375
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8404,872
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2435,744
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4155,229
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3385,181
Highmore, SdUsa 8,2215,108
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0144,359
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5744,707
Holly, CoUsa 8,9485,560
Homer, AkUsa 8,6575,379
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8554,881
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0965,031
Horton, KsUsa 8,4195,232
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,6045,347
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4964,658
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3974,596
Houma, LaUsa 8,8535,501
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1505,686
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6514,754
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2035,097
Huron, SdUsa 8,2235,110
HanoiVietnam 8,7445,434
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,5565,939
HarareZimbabwe 6,8984,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -