Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,96210,540
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3455,185
ParanaArgentina 11,0556,870
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,6646,627
PehuajoArgentina 11,4607,122
PergaminoArgentina 11,2226,974
PigeArgentina 11,6227,222
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2827,011
PosadasArgentina 10,3996,462
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6726,632
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7937,328
Punta IndioArgentina 11,1196,910
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3428,291
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8157,964
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,2632,027
ParakouBenin 3,7192,311
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,5734,706
ParacatuBrazil 8,9365,553
ParanaBrazil 8,6135,352
ParanaguaBrazil 9,7476,057
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4445,869
ParintinsBrazil 8,4985,281
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3834,588
Passo FundoBrazil 10,2306,357
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,0285,610
PaulistanaBrazil 7,7634,824
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,6704,766
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4535,252
PeixeBrazil 8,6225,358
PetrolinaBrazil 7,8254,862
PicosBrazil 7,6974,783
PiraiBrazil 9,2005,717
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9695,573
PompeuBrazil 8,9785,579
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9946,210
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0715,016
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,9756,199
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5445,930
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2986,399
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5165,292
PosseBrazil 8,6385,368
PlevenBulgaria 1,015631
PlovdivBulgaria 1,019633
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,3545,813
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1595,070
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,2193,865
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8555,503
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8194,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9914,344
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2624,513
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,0765,640
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5023,419
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,0325,613
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8094,853
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,9224,923
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5635,321
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7785,455
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9224,923
ParronChile 11,9517,426
Puerto AysenChile 12,8327,974
Puerto MonttChile 12,6047,832
Punta ArenasChile 13,1858,193
PingbianChina 8,5615,320
PeralesColombia 9,4815,891
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7185,417
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,8696,133
PragueCzech Republic 949590
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2145,104
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0014,972
PoloDominican Republic 8,1735,079
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,9974,970
PichilingueEcuador 10,2486,368
PortoviejoEcuador 10,3266,417
PuyoEcuador 10,1526,308
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1051,308
ParisFrance 1,121697
PerpignanFrance 798496
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5847,198
Port-GentilGabon 4,7242,936
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0736,881
PotsdamGermany 1,194742
PatrasGreece 877545
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,3043,296
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2402,635
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4964,658
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2395,120
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3955,838
PecsHungary 670416
PambanIndia 7,3994,598
PuneIndia 6,2953,912
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9046,154
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5806,575
PadovaItaly 421261
Paganella MountainItaly 514319
Palermo, SicilyItaly 400249
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 390243
PantelleriaItaly 540336
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 390242
PerdasdefoguItaly 336209
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 160100
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 168104
PiacenzaItaly 424263
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 281175
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 310193
Ponza IslandItaly 9358
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 303188
PakseLaos 9,1675,696
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4355,863
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2875,149
PlaisanceMauritius 8,3255,174
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,5868,442
PodgoricaMontenegro 567353
PatheinMyanmar 8,1515,065
PutaoMyanmar 7,6384,746
PyiMyanmar 8,0454,999
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,58610,306
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,50211,497
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,59711,556
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,59711,556
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,55611,531
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,41811,445
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,4675,883
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,1282,565
PohangNorth Korea 9,2585,753
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,7985,467
PadidanPakistan 5,2783,280
PanjgurPakistan 4,9363,067
ParachinarPakistan 5,0453,135
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,9903,101
PeshawarPakistan 5,1623,208
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3338,907
PilarParaguay 10,5246,540
PiscoPeru 10,9086,778
PiuraPeru 10,6456,615
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2586,374
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6076,591
PoznanPoland 1,241771
PrzemyslPoland 1,207750
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,6791,044
PortalegrePortugal 1,6971,055
Porto Portugal 1,7521,089
PavelecRussia 2,3941,487
PecoraRussia 3,8102,368
PermRussia 3,5382,198
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,9925,588
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6701,659
PjatigorskRussia 2,4931,549
PoronajskRussia 8,8205,481
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1081,310
Providenja BayRussia 8,2145,104
PskovRussia 2,1171,316
PodorSenegal 3,8142,370
PopradSlovakia 1,024636
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,5185,293
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,6674,765
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 852529
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5424,687
Port SudanSudan 3,3872,105
ParamariboSuriname 7,7244,800
PiteňSweden 2,6921,673
PalmyraSyria 2,3851,482
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,83810,463
PhetchabunThailand 8,6975,404
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6005,344
PhraeThailand 8,4955,279
PhuketThailand 9,0915,649
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0655,633
Prachin BuriThailand 8,8875,522
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,9195,543
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,8834,898
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,598993
PoltavaUkraine 1,9221,195
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,8696,754
PradoUruguay 11,0106,842
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,9446,801
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9804,959
Pana, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Paoli, InUsa 7,8454,875
Paris, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8534,880
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6405,369
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9085,535
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9075,535
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6995,406
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1705,698
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5335,302
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Perry, OkUsa 8,7935,464
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0394,374
Philo, OhUsa 7,5054,663
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,9236,166
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3465,187
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5965,342
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3484,566
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8834,277
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5984,100
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3975,218
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1235,669
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3885,212
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,1285,672
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0595,629
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9544,321
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,1285,672
Portage, WiUsa 7,6954,782
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4724,022
Portland, OregonUsa 9,3385,803
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8964,906
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6815,395
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8585,505
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2104,480
Princeton, InUsa 8,0505,002
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6584,137
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0745,639
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7605,443
PetaukeZambia 6,5104,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -