Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,9893,100
GhazniAfghanistan 4,9263,061
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,283797
General PicoArgentina 11,5727,191
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0236,850
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1543,824
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,38110,179
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0478,108
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9228,651
GrazAustria 639397
GancaAzerbaijan 2,8221,754
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,9371,825
GomelBelarus 1,8341,139
GrodnoBelarus 1,583984
GaranhunsBrazil 7,5104,667
GoianiaBrazil 9,0565,628
GoiasBrazil 9,0575,628
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7445,434
GrajauBrazil 7,9544,943
GuairaBrazil 10,0166,224
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,2834,526
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4035,222
GarouaCameroon 3,5952,234
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1323,189
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1674,454
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,0785,641
Golden, BcCanada 8,5815,332
Goose, NfCanada 5,3773,341
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1644,452
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,3065,162
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0233,743
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6993,542
GanzhouChina 9,0885,647
GuangzhouChina 9,1735,700
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,9844,961
GuayaquilEcuador 10,3616,438
GonderEthiopia 4,0432,512
GourdonFrance 960596
GrenobleFrance 668415
GeisenheimGermany 989615
GorlitzGermany 1,074668
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6531,028
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,9726,197
GeorgetownGuyana 7,8984,908
GoaIndia 6,5054,042
GuwahatiIndia 7,2544,508
GelaItaly 532330
GenoaItaly 424264
GhediItaly 454282
Gioia Del ColleItaly 388241
GrazzaniseItaly 15194
GrossetoItaly 167104
GrottaglieItaly 434270
GuardiavecchiaItaly 259161
GuidoniaItaly 4528
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,3492,703
GifuJapan 9,7426,054
GaoMali 3,0661,905
GuamMariana Islands 12,1817,569
GuadalajaraMexico 10,4496,493
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2796,387
GuaymasMexico 10,3366,423
GaluutMongolia 6,6394,126
GemertNetherlands 1,214755
GisborneNew Zealand 18,74311,647
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,74511,648
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,31211,379
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,49911,495
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,65111,590
GayaNiger 3,4242,128
GardermoenNorway 2,0651,283
GeiloNorway 2,1191,317
GdanskPoland 1,486923
GalatiRomania 1,323822
Gor’KijRussia 2,7671,720
GorznyjRussia 2,7171,689
GridinoRussia 3,0311,884
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,1903,225
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,6377,231
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 803499
GijonSpain 1,492927
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6242,252
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7852,352
GoteborgSweden 1,7861,110
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,7921,114
GothenburgSweden 1,7841,109
GunnarnSweden 2,6171,626
GenevaSwitzerland 718446
GabesTunisia 888552
GafsaTunisia 865538
GiresunTurkey 2,1601,343
GoztepeTurkey 1,396868
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,6882,292
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,6162,247
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,9941,239
GajvoronUkraine 1,553965
GeniceskUkraine 1,8541,152
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4095,225
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,1515,065
Galva, IlUsa 7,9604,947
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1645,694
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3745,204
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4944,657
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7874,217
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5125,911
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5234,675
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5905,338
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8824,898
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,9145,539
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4935,277
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,2355,738
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5494,691
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6956,025
Gravette, ArUsa 8,5965,341
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6675,386
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6054,726
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7764,832
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4095,225
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6184,734
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9844,961
Greenville, MsUsa 8,6195,356
Greenville, OhUsa 7,7094,790
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3024,538
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9575,566
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8624,886
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9064,913
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1095,039
Groton, CtUsa 6,7414,189
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,3045,160
GuanareVenezuela 8,6955,403
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,9145,539
GuiriaVenezuela 7,9654,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -