Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,502933
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,035643
EsquelArgentina 12,5727,812
EzeizaArgentina 11,1586,934
East SaleAustralia 16,17310,050
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9228,651
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9238,652
EssendonAustralia 15,9759,927
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,2015,718
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,4246,478
EspinosaBrazil 8,4665,261
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8814,276
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2635,135
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2285,113
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2385,119
Edson, AbCanada 8,3575,193
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,9935,588
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1124,419
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1085,038
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,8765,516
Eureka, NtCanada 5,6203,492
ErlianChina 7,5994,722
El CaranoColombia 9,5085,908
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,532952
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,1495,064
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,9424,935
El ArishEgypt 2,2381,391
El TorEgypt 2,4321,511
ErfurtGermany 1,043648
EssenGermany 1,162722
EsfahanIran 3,5932,233
EilatIsrael 2,4281,509
EsashiJapan 9,3475,808
EldoretKenya 5,1163,179
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,6184,113
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2731,412
EeldeNetherlands 1,348838
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,65811,594
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,35411,405
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8556,124
EnuguNigeria 3,9432,450
EncarnacionParaguay 10,3896,456
EvoraPortugal 1,7601,094
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,3855,211
EkimcanRussia 8,0424,997
Elat’MaRussia 2,5941,612
ElistaRussia 2,5731,599
ErbogacenRussia 6,3133,923
EssejRussia 5,7583,578
Ed DueimSudan 3,6242,252
El FasherSudan 3,3572,086
El GeneinaSudan 3,2792,037
El ObeidSudan 3,6052,240
El ShowakSudan 3,7732,345
En NahudSudan 3,5732,220
EdirneTurkey 1,172728
ErzincanTurkey 2,2841,419
ErzurumTurkey 2,4141,500
EskisehirTurkey 1,538956
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,5552,209
EntebbeUganda 5,0443,134
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9621,219
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,8981,179
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3254,552
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1195,045
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1733,836
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,4565,255
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6395,368
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7286,045
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4284,616
Elko, NvUsa 9,4685,884
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0174,360
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5585,939
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5764,086
Erie, PaUsa 7,2464,503
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4995,282
Eugene, OrUsa 9,5045,906
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5505,313
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8596,127
Eureka, SdUsa 8,2005,096
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1825,706
Evansville, InUsa 8,0154,981


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -