Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,8863,036
NeuquenArgentina 12,1017,520
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,3617,060
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,40110,813
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4839,000
Nowra RanAustralia 16,32010,141
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3449,535
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,1835,085
NatitingouBenin 3,6492,267
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0825,644
NgaoundereCameroon 3,8162,371
NkoundjaCameroon 4,0072,490
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3543,327
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,0545,626
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5803,467
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0343,750
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,6134,731
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0775,019
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9324,308
N’DjamenaChad 3,2922,046
NanchangChina 8,9495,561
NanjingChina 8,8955,527
NanningChina 8,8135,476
NicosiaCyprus 1,9481,211
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,469913
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9654,950
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1565,068
NegeleEthiopia 4,8513,014
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,99810,563
NandiFiji 16,99810,563
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,3431,456
NancyFrance 921572
NantesFrance 1,270789
NiceFrance 482300
NeustrelitzGermany 1,301809
NurembergGermany 879546
NurnbergGermany 879547
NaxosGreece 1,220758
NanortalikGreenland 4,3542,706
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3692,715
NordGreenland 4,5772,844
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7012,921
NzerekoreGuinea 4,2872,664
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,5534,072
New DelhiIndia 5,9253,682
Naples, CampaniaItaly 176110
NaganoJapan 9,7106,034
NagasakiJapan 9,5615,942
NagoJapan 9,9456,180
NagoyaJapan 9,7746,073
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,9596,188
NaraJapan 9,7506,059
NazeJapan 9,8996,152
NemuroJapan 9,4685,884
NiigataJapan 9,6445,993
NikkoJapan 9,7736,073
NobeokaJapan 9,6856,018
NairobiKenya 5,3673,335
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,8829,248
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1623,208
NidaLithuania 1,6411,019
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,1334,432
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8534,880
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,3303,934
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,4674,019
NaraMali 3,5022,176
NioroMali 3,6072,241
NemaMauritania 3,3612,089
NouakchottMauritania 3,7562,334
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,77410,424
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,68311,610
NelsonNew Zealand 18,41411,443
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,63111,578
NandaimeNicaragua 9,8346,111
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0481,894
NiameyNiger 3,2872,042
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,9961,862
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3602,088
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,1432,575
NawabshahPakistan 5,3343,315
NokkundiPakistan 4,7142,929
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3066,404
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,4146,471
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,7622,338
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,5174,671
NikolaevRussia 1,6571,029
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3695,200
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9585,566
NizneangarskRussia 6,6904,157
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1493,821
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8972,422
NovgorodRussia 2,2881,422
NovosibirskRussia 5,1743,215
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,6984,784
No. 6Sudan 2,9941,860
NyalaSudan 3,5072,179
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9205,543
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,6695,387
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,1705,699
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,4995,281
NarathiwatThailand 9,4825,892
NigdeTurkey 1,9371,204
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,5112,182
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8541,152
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5564,696
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5564,696
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0765,018
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7545,440
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5225,296
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6124,109
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9464,316
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3024,538
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9684,952
New London, WiUsa 7,6524,755
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7715,451
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7905,462
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0034,973
New YorkUsa 6,8834,277
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8894,281
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8904,282
Newark, NjUsa 6,9134,296
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3734,582
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9084,914
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7165,416
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1945,092
Newport, TnUsa 7,8434,874
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2085,101
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,2944,533
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3605,195
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,6135,974
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4525,252
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6215,357
Norton, KsUsa 8,6685,387
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4654,639
NdolaZambia 6,3013,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -