Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6662,900
ChlefAlgeria 1,134705
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 781486
CeresArgentina 11,0116,843
ChamicalArgentina 11,3567,057
ChepesArgentina 11,4497,115
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,5287,785
ConcordiaArgentina 10,8506,742
CórdobaArgentina 11,2797,009
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2837,011
CorrientesArgentina 10,6006,587
CairnsAustralia 14,8009,197
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22610,083
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7107,898
CedunaAustralia 14,7879,189
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4979,630
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6479,102
Cobar MoAustralia 15,7569,791
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3798,935
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,29610,126
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4358,970
ChittagongBangladesh 7,5244,675
CharnocksBarbados 7,5524,693
CotonouBenin 4,0502,517
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8665,509
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,1125,662
CabroboBrazil 7,6704,766
CaceresBrazil 9,6235,980
CaetiteBrazil 8,3735,203
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,3214,549
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7496,058
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,8836,142
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3185,790
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6134,731
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2705,139
CaparaoBrazil 8,8855,521
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2465,746
CaratingaBrazil 8,8415,494
CaravelasBrazil 8,4725,265
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,4735,265
CarolinaBrazil 8,1555,068
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,7846,080
CataguasesBrazil 9,0155,602
CatalaoBrazil 9,0925,650
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4095,847
CaxiasBrazil 7,6474,752
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,2266,355
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,1524,444
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0665,634
ChapecoBrazil 10,1516,308
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2295,735
CipoBrazil 7,8384,871
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3665,199
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8585,505
CordeiroBrazil 9,0505,624
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4725,265
CorumbaBrazil 9,8506,121
CoximBrazil 9,6035,967
CrateusBrazil 7,4774,647
CuiabaBrazil 9,4665,882
CuritibaBrazil 9,7886,082
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4735,265
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,6904,157
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1333,189
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3353,316
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,6483,510
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,0585,629
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,0285,610
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1503,200
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7885,461
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4474,006
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9783,715
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8383,628
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8363,626
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,9985,591
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9653,707
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5424,065
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4884,032
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6003,480
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9774,336
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,0754,396
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3673,335
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0304,990
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9254,304
Comox, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,1294,430
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1793,840
Coronation, AbCanada 8,2785,144
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6815,395
ChicoChile 12,8427,980
ChillanChile 12,2087,586
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2937,639
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4357,106
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,8707,998
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0397,481
ChangchunChina 8,3905,214
ChangduChina 7,3674,578
ChangshaChina 8,7515,438
ChengduChina 7,9194,921
ChongqingChina 8,1945,092
Camilo DazaColombia 9,0055,596
CrikvenicaCroatia 431268
CamagueyCuba 8,4765,267
CasablancaCuba 8,6995,405
ChebCzech Republic 936581
CopenhagenDenmark 1,560969
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9514,941
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0695,014
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0064,975
CanarEcuador 10,3116,407
CairoEgypt 2,1291,323
CaenFrance 1,306812
ChateaurouxFrance 1,030640
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5744,706
CocobeachGabon 4,5302,815
CologneGermany 1,117694
ChiosGreece 1,221759
CorfuGreece 670416
ConakryGuinea 4,3862,725
CatacamasHonduras 9,5895,959
CholutecaHonduras 9,8056,093
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,2094,479
CherrapunjiIndia 7,3224,550
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,3224,550
ChahbaharIran 4,7532,953
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0771,290
ClonesIreland 2,0091,249
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0751,289
CorkIreland 1,9481,210
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,9451,209
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 393244
CameriItaly 527328
CampobassoItaly 184114
Cape BellavistaItaly 300186
Cape CarbonaraItaly 377234
Cape FrascaItaly 398247
Cape MeleItaly 433269
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 299186
Catania, SicilyItaly 517321
CerviaItaly 286178
CiampinoItaly 2013
Cimone MountainItaly 316196
Cisa PassItaly 374233
CivitavecchiaItaly 6641
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 545339
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 599372
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 491305
ChibaJapan 9,9076,156
ChichibuJapan 9,8176,100
ChichijimaJapan 10,7916,705
ChoshiJapan 9,9356,173
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,2181,378
ChilekaMalawi 6,7834,215
ChitedzeMalawi 6,5584,075
ChitipaMalawi 6,0943,787
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9736,197
ComitanMexico 9,9726,197
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,1708,184
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4564,633
ChoirMongolia 7,1764,459
CasablancaMorocco 1,9801,231
ChindeMozambique 7,1404,437
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,2235,110
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,11311,255
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,21011,316
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,38411,424
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,38211,423
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,37711,420
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,36711,414
CondegaNicaragua 9,7416,053
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5355,304
ChejuNorth Korea 9,2875,771
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,0075,597
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1595,692
ChhorPakistan 5,4983,416
ChitralPakistan 5,0883,162
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1586,312
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1886,331
CajamarcaPeru 10,6106,593
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4906,519
ChiclayoPeru 10,6966,647
ChimbotePeru 10,7616,687
CuzcoPeru 10,5466,553
CzestochowaPoland 1,138707
CoimbraPortugal 1,7551,090
CalafatRomania 893555
CeahlauRomania 1,227762
ClujRomania 1,052654
ConstantaRomania 1,347837
CraiovaRomania 974605
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,5473,447
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6002,858
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,7084,169
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,6814,773
Cape UelenRussia 8,0254,987
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8095,474
CaraRussia 7,0654,391
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6182,248
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,2984,535
ChitaRussia 7,1264,428
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,1304,431
CokurdahRussia 7,0324,370
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,3824,588
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,4335,240
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,6445,371
CaceresSpain 1,602996
CadizSpain 1,7111,063
Ciudad RealSpain 1,417880
CordobaSpain 1,535954
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6294,741
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8135,477
ChanthaburiThailand 9,0525,625
Chiang MaiThailand 8,3535,191
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3435,184
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,9055,534
ChumphonThailand 8,9655,571
CanakkaleTurkey 1,184736
CorumTurkey 1,8841,171
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,2792,659
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5402,821
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6201,007
CernovcyUkraine 1,291802
ChernigovUkraine 1,7961,116
CarrascoUruguay 10,9966,833
ColoniaUruguay 11,0796,885
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6664,763
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2005,096
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1474,442
Camden, ScUsa 7,8354,869
Canton, NyUsa 6,7194,176
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2575,131
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,3514,568
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1463,819
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0845,024
Casper, WyUsa 8,8035,470
Centralia, WaUsa 9,2225,731
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,2074,478
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,5564,695
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0154,980
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,8354,869
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,8394,871
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5854,713
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7484,815
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3784,585
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9214,922
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0665,012
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5844,091
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6024,103
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7074,789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8685,510
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8575,504
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7694,828
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7654,825
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8396,114
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4394,623
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7975,467
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7514,816
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7344,806
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5964,720
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2865,149
Clark, SdUsa 8,1645,073
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5455,310
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0535,004
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1435,682
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4034,600
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8984,908
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,2355,739
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5744,707
College Park, MdUsa 7,2164,484
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0435,619
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2715,140
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8474,876
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8204,860
Columbus, InUsa 7,8454,875
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5654,701
Conception, MoUsa 8,3615,195
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5605,319
Conway, ArUsa 8,5395,306
Conway, ScUsa 7,6894,778
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8354,247
Corning, ArUsa 8,3975,218
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6404,126
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4715,885
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0625,631
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9444,315
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4635,881
Covington, LaUsa 8,6975,404
Covington, TnUsa 8,3295,176
Crete, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6325,364
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8452,389
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8452,389
CaracasVenezuela 8,3515,189
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,2455,123
CoroVenezuela 8,5175,293
ChipataZambia 6,4774,025
ChomaZambia 6,6754,148
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,1854,465


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -