Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,5092,802
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,6722,903
MilianaAlgeria 1,064661
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3223,929
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,8259,834
Malarg EArgentina 11,9607,432
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3007,643
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,3387,046
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2396,984
MendozaArgentina 11,7227,284
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7147,279
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7446,676
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3849,560
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,18410,678
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9588,053
MeekatharraAustralia 13,2188,214
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9679,922
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,9849,933
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5879,686
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6399,718
Mount IsaAustralia 14,5649,050
MuharraqBahrain 3,8752,408
MinskBelarus 1,7671,098
MogilevBelarus 1,8891,174
MaunBotswana 6,9464,317
MacapaBrazil 7,8394,872
MacauBrazil 7,1894,467
MaceioBrazil 7,5254,676
MachadoBrazil 9,2495,747
ManausBrazil 8,8005,468
MarabaBrazil 8,1215,046
MaringaBrazil 9,8036,092
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2385,119
Monte AzulBrazil 8,4715,264
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8344,868
MonteiroBrazil 7,4604,636
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6885,399
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3084,541
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,0334,992
MamfeCameroon 4,0092,491
MarouaCameroon 3,4742,159
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0773,776
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7124,171
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4855,272
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,9804,959
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4205,232
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,0255,608
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9533,699
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0763,776
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5834,091
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6094,107
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1485,063
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7184,174
Morden, MbCanada 7,8534,880
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0084,355
MoundouChad 3,6972,297
MatecanaColombia 9,5015,904
MoroniComoros 6,7184,174
MosnovCzech Republic 996619
MarstalDenmark 1,474916
Melville HallDominica 7,5284,678
MichesDominican Republic 7,9284,927
MocaDominican Republic 8,0214,984
MoncionDominican Republic 8,0695,014
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,0785,020
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0024,973
MilagroEcuador 10,3346,422
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7461,085
MinyaEgypt 2,2411,392
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,2312,629
MassawaEritrea 3,8822,412
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6361,638
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,1151,314
MarseilleFrance 625388
MontpellierFrance 726451
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7994,846
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,36210,167
MakokouGabon 4,5692,839
MayumbaGabon 5,0153,116
MitzicGabon 4,5462,825
MkamboGabon 4,5212,810
MoandaGabon 4,7992,982
MouilaGabon 4,8423,009
MagdeburgGermany 1,165724
MunichGermany 746464
MünsterGermany 1,203748
MethoniGreece 960596
MilosGreece 1,170727
MitiliniGreece 1,232765
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,226762
MacentaGuinea 4,2672,652
MamouGuinea 4,2232,624
Midway IslandHawaii 12,1807,569
MiskolcHungary 968601
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,7784,212
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0733,774
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1843,843
MusulipatnamIndia 7,0624,388
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7307,289
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6417,855
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4315,861
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7348,535
MashhadIran 4,0722,531
Malin HeadIreland 2,0951,302
M. CalamitaItaly 207129
Marina Di GinosaItaly 397246
Messina, SicilyItaly 466290
MilanItaly 493306
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 534332
Mount ArgentarioItaly 13383
ManIvory Coast 4,2892,665
MaebashiJapan 9,7796,077
MaizuruJapan 9,6566,000
MakurazakiJapan 9,7116,034
MatsueJapan 9,5255,919
MatsumotoJapan 9,7346,049
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6455,994
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,2266,354
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,6837,260
MishimaJapan 9,8876,144
MitoJapan 9,8566,125
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0086,219
MiyakoJapan 9,6385,989
MiyakojimaJapan 9,9086,157
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7216,041
MiyazakiJapan 9,7246,042
MombetsuJapan 9,2755,763
MoriokaJapan 9,5935,961
MuroranJapan 9,3495,809
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7796,077
MutsuJapan 9,4535,874
Ma’AnJordan 2,4471,521
MafraqJordan 2,3421,455
MombasaKenya 5,7753,588
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9784,337
MaseruLesotho 8,0424,997
MonroviaLiberia 4,5362,819
MisratahLibya 1,064661
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2634,513
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,3914,593
MananjaryMadagascar 7,9074,913
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6294,741
MakhangaMalawi 6,8774,273
MangochiMalawi 6,6624,140
MwmosaMalawi 6,8474,255
MzimbaMalawi 6,3363,937
MzuzuMalawi 6,3043,918
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8246,105
MersingMalaysia 9,9426,178
MiriMalaysia 10,6386,610
MaleMaldives 7,3244,551
MenakaMali 3,0311,883
MoptiMali 3,4132,121
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,1878,816
MazatlanMexico 10,4496,493
MeridaMexico 9,4245,856
Mexico CityMexico 10,2566,373
MonterreyMexico 9,8326,110
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3776,448
MaantyMongolia 7,0774,398
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0954,409
MatadMongolia 7,5824,712
MurenMongolia 6,4814,028
MarrakechMorocco 2,1331,326
MeknesMorocco 1,7961,116
MideltMorocco 1,8151,128
MaputoMozambique 7,7944,843
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,9294,306
MandalayMyanmar 7,8964,907
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,9544,943
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7765,454
MindatMyanmar 7,7624,824
MonywaMyanmar 7,8104,853
MyeikMyanmar 8,7765,454
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,7694,828
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,149714
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,15711,283
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,45511,468
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,00511,188
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,63911,583
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,46911,477
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,42811,451
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,39711,432
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,40411,437
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,18011,297
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,39011,428
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8266,106
MasatepeNicaragua 9,8296,108
MagariaNiger 3,2051,992
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1611,964
MaradiNiger 3,1771,974
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3152,060
MakurdiNigeria 3,7922,356
MinnaNigeria 3,6092,243
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,1735,700
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,7481,708
MajisOman 4,4792,784
MasirahOman 4,9203,057
Muscat  Oman 4,6722,903
MultanPakistan 5,3553,328
MurreePakistan 5,3123,301
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8818,626
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3106,407
MoyobambaPeru 10,4046,465
MactanPhilippines 10,9716,818
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,4066,466
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,7111,064
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,6452,886
MagadanRussia 8,1325,054
MahackalaRussia 2,8641,780
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,0352,507
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,0362,508
MarkovoRussia 8,0354,993
MinusinskRussia 5,7613,580
MogocaRussia 7,3534,569
MoscowRussia 2,4031,493
MurmanskRussia 3,2662,029
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1491,957
MatamSenegal 3,7992,361
MogadishuSomalia 5,4953,415
MadridSpain 1,346837
Madrid (b)Spain 1,358844
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 721448
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,558968
MelillaSpain 1,514941
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,211752
MalakalSudan 4,0352,507
MbabaneSwaziland 7,8014,848
MontreuxSwitzerland 692430
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,2355,117
Mae SariangThailand 8,3115,164
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4655,260
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,9795,579
MalatyaTurkey 2,2031,369
MersinTurkey 1,9801,230
MuglaTurkey 1,451902
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,7051,060
ManstonUk 1,370851
MeloUruguay 10,6806,637
MercedesUruguay 11,0066,839
MontevideoUruguay 11,0096,841
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1185,045
Madison, FlUsa 8,1895,089
Madison, InUsa 7,7774,833
Madison, NeUsa 8,3335,178
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,7764,832
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5625,321
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6054,726
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2335,116
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8344,868
Marion, InUsa 7,7084,790
Marion, NcUsa 7,7724,829
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4334,619
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8855,521
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2904,530
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,3345,179
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,5184,672
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5445,931
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0805,021
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0605,009
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6525,377
Medford, WiUsa 7,6994,784
Mellette, SdUsa 8,2215,108
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3995,219
Mena, ArUsa 8,6735,390
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5105,288
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0955,652
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2435,122
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,3615,196
Midland, TxUsa 9,4505,873
Milan, MnUsa 8,0485,001
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0685,014
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,4815,270
Milford, DeUsa 7,0764,397
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0505,002
Millen, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Millport, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6084,106
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,6984,784
Minden, NeUsa 8,5305,301
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8914,904
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9144,918
Missoula, MtUsa 8,8445,496
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5955,341
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7394,809
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0485,001
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3455,186
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3005,779
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0144,359
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4754,645
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7724,829
Moro, OrUsa 9,3275,796
Morris, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9104,915
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6334,743
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3764,584
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,0705,015
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4414,624
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,5074,044
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0925,028
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,5774,709
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7075,411
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3525,190
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,7485,436
MaracayVenezuela 8,4335,240
MaturinVenezuela 8,0985,032
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,7375,429
MeridaVenezuela 8,8465,497
MagoyeZambia 6,5984,100
MansaZambia 6,1023,792
MbalaZambia 5,9383,690
MfuweZambia 6,4263,993
MisamfuZambia 6,0683,770
MonguZambia 6,4233,991
MpikaZambia 6,2653,893
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,4874,031
Mt MakuluZambia 6,5654,080
MumbwaZambia 6,4864,031
MwinilungaZambia 6,0643,768
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,1214,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -