Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 906563
LuandaAngola 5,6173,490
LuenaAngola 5,9913,723
La PlataArgentina 11,1286,915
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,6896,642
La RiojaArgentina 11,3227,036
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4307,103
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,1088,146
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5156,534
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,29710,127
LavertonAustralia 15,9689,923
LearmonthAustralia 12,5687,810
LongreachAustralia 15,1439,410
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1429,410
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,85610,474
Low HeadAustralia 16,24810,097
LinzAustria 744462
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2571,403
LerwickUk 2,2561,402
La PazBolivia 10,4696,506
LavrasBrazil 9,1515,687
LencoisBrazil 8,1615,071
LinharesBrazil 8,6725,389
LondrinaBrazil 9,7486,057
LomBulgaria 914568
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,7514,816
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1714,456
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,9714,332
Langara, BcCanada 8,8565,503
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0814,400
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5415,308
London, OnCanada 7,2514,506
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6543,513
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,4314,617
Lytton, BcCanada 8,8645,508
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9461,830
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6827,260
LanzhouChina 7,5504,691
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,9884,343
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1215,668
LimonCosta Rica 9,7216,041
LarnacaCyprus 1,9901,236
LimassolCyprus 1,9531,214
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,1263,807
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5463,446
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6311,014
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9644,949
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0324,991
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0174,982
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0214,984
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1576,312
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4436,489
LuxorEgypt 2,5711,598
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,9606,189
Laucala BayFiji 17,08310,615
LappeenrantaFinland 2,4041,494
Le MansFrance 1,190739
LilleFrance 1,223760
LyonFrance 754469
LambarnGabon 4,7172,931
LastourvilleGabon 4,7252,936
LibrevilleGabon 4,5922,854
LeipzigGermany 1,084673
LindenbergGermany 1,180734
LamiaGreece 900559
LarissaGreece 870541
LemnosGreece 1,080671
LimnosGreece 1,093679
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4954,657
LabeGuinea 4,1452,575
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,8878,008
La CeibaHonduras 9,6015,966
La MesaHonduras 9,7066,032
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6393,504
LudhianaIndia 5,6883,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 685426
LatinaItaly 4025
LatronicoItaly 347216
LecceItaly 503313
LodwarKenya 4,8693,026
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5305,300
LiepajaLatvia 1,7591,093
LaukuvaLithuania 1,7061,060
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,008627
LazaropoleMacedonia 686426
LabuanMalaysia 10,6686,629
LuqaMalta 669416
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5694,703
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6186,598
LashioMyanmar 7,9644,949
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,29411,368
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,11111,254
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,39211,429
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,20911,315
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,57511,543
LincolnNew Zealand 18,37011,415
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,55511,531
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,55511,531
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,55511,531
LagosNigeria 4,0032,487
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,1841,357
LillehammerNorway 2,1641,345
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,5183,429
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1346,298
LimaPeru 10,8566,746
LegaspiPhilippines 10,7286,667
LisbonPortugal 1,8591,155
LeninbadRussia 4,7242,935
LevsiRussia 4,1072,552
LungiSierra Leone 4,4532,767
LjubljanaSlovenia 516321
LanzaroteSpain 2,7371,701
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,222759
LocarnoSwitzerland 579360
LuganoSwitzerland 559347
LatakiaSyria 2,1301,324
LampangThailand 8,4325,239
LoeiThailand 8,6715,388
Lop BuriThailand 8,7725,451
LomeTogo 4,0992,547
LeemingUk 1,7421,083
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2571,403
London, EnglandUk 1,460907
London-GatwickUk 1,433891
LynehamUk 1,549963
L’VovUkraine 1,270789
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,562970
LozovajaUkraine 2,0231,257
LubnyUkraine 1,8351,140
LuckUkraine 1,418881
LuganskUkraine 2,2251,383
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8454,875
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0344,992
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8975,529
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9905,586
Lake City, FlUsa 8,2605,133
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6914,158
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1215,668
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4475,249
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2585,753
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8834,899
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9325,551
Langdon, NdUsa 7,8624,886
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8925,526
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6255,981
Larned, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0085,598
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8626,128
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2194,486
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5564,074
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3825,209
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3725,203
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9714,953
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7724,829
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1945,092
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5414,686
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0255,608
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4313,996
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3725,203
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4714,642
Libby, MtUsa 8,7805,456
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4055,223
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2904,530
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0885,026
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5745,328
Llano, TxUsa 9,3175,790
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7655,447
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2256,354
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2086,343
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2276,355
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4965,901
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4834,650
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8834,899
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4795,269
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5075,286
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8234,240
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2885,772
Luling, TxUsa 9,3305,798
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7055,409
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4834,650
LivingstoneZambia 6,7554,197
LundaziZambia 6,3643,954
LusakaZambia 6,5564,074
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,5454,067


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -