Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,314817
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,1611,343
OranArgentina 10,6716,631
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6127,837
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6619,111
OstendeBelgium 1,289801
ObidosBrazil 8,3465,186
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 3,5292,193
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7464,192
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7464,192
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5477,797
OdenseDenmark 1,533953
OtavaloEcuador 10,0506,245
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,45610,848
OuluFinland 2,7151,687
OroomiehIran 2,8091,746
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 259161
OdienneIvory Coast 4,0772,534
ObihiroJapan 9,4005,841
OfunatoJapan 9,6786,014
OitaJapan 9,6275,982
OkayamaJapan 9,6435,992
OkinoerabuJapan 9,9256,168
OmaezakiJapan 9,8936,147
OmuJapan 9,2365,739
OnahamaJapan 9,8286,107
OsakaJapan 9,7346,049
OshimaJapan 9,9436,179
OtaruJapan 9,2725,762
OwaseJapan 9,8266,106
OuarzazateMorocco 2,0971,303
OujoaMorocco 1,468912
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,70210,379
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,57311,542
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,16311,287
OphirNew Zealand 18,13711,271
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,66311,598
OtautauNew Zealand 18,00211,187
OcotalNicaragua 9,7276,044
OrlandNorway 2,4581,528
OsloNorway 2,0371,266
OhotskRussia 7,9104,915
OkhotskRussia 7,9104,915
OlekminskRussia 6,9334,308
OlenekRussia 6,1363,813
OmskRussia 4,5792,845
OnegaRussia 2,9721,847
OrenburgRussia 3,3832,102
OymyakonRussia 7,5634,699
OviedoSpain 1,511939
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,3991,491
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1991,366
OdessaUkraine 1,553965
OvrucUkraine 1,6421,020
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,9294,927
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3614,574
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2745,763
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5634,700
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7194,176
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8805,518
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0074,976
Olympia, WaUsa 9,2215,730
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3195,169
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3215,171
Oolitic, InUsa 7,9124,917
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2445,123
Orono, MeUsa 6,3083,920
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,6654,763
Oswego, NyUsa 6,9124,295
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9054,912
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4365,242
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,0124,979
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4544,632
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6735,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -