Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,6841,668
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,0311,883
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,8891,795
YaoundeCameroon 4,2072,614
YokoCameroon 4,0152,495
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1643,830
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5104,667
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9224,923
YanjiChina 8,7055,409
YichangChina 8,4605,257
YinchuanChina 7,5574,696
YiningChina 5,4573,391
YariguiesColombia 9,1795,704
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0224,985
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0094,977
YazdIran 3,8402,386
YakushimaJapan 9,8076,094
YamagataJapan 9,6826,016
YamaguchiJapan 9,5395,928
YokkaichiJapan 9,7726,072
YokohamaJapan 9,8976,150
YonagoJapan 9,5435,930
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7766,075
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0807,507
YeMyanmar 8,5135,290
YolaNigeria 3,6052,240
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,2645,757
YurimaguasPeru 10,3236,415
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7822,350
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0085,598
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8652,402
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1615,693
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,4785,268
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8505,500
York, PaUsa 7,1564,447
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3314,556
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,1386,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -