Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,4172,745
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,9381,826
QubaAzerbaijan 2,9811,853
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,3834,588
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,0493,759
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3783,963
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,6375,367
QuinteroChile 11,9187,406
QingdaoChina 8,6875,398
QiqiharChina 8,0404,996
QuitoEcuador 10,0976,275
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,06911,228
QuettaPakistan 4,9763,092
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1045,657
Quitman, GaUsa 8,2635,135
Quang TriVietnam 9,1625,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -