Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,5162,807
Zell Am SeeAustria 630392
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,8221,754
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7144,794
ZhengzhouChina 8,3375,181
ZhijiangChina 8,5765,329
ZagrebCroatia 542337
ZugspitzeGermany 652405
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 841523
ZahedanIran 4,5222,810
ZanjanIran 3,1321,946
ZacatecasMexico 10,2246,353
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5874,715
ZinderNiger 3,1171,937
ZhobPakistan 5,1283,187
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,0896,891
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0916,892
ZamoscPoland 1,300808
Zielona GoraPoland 1,166725
ZigalovoRussia 6,5044,041
ZiganskRussia 6,6324,121
ZyryankaRussia 7,5514,692
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,117694
ZurichSwitzerland 707439
ZanzibarTanzania 5,9783,715
ZonguldakTurkey 1,607999
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9011,181
ZitomirUkraine 1,574978
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7611,094
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7891,112
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6445,993
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9424,935
ZambeziZambia 6,2343,874


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -