Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,534953
In SalahAlgeria 1,8421,145
InnsbruckAustria 630392
IbiriteBrazil 8,9845,583
IguatuBrazil 7,4834,650
IlheusBrazil 8,2015,096
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0114,978
IndaialBrazil 9,9096,157
IpameriBrazil 9,0685,635
IraiBrazil 10,1986,337
IreceBrazil 8,0855,024
ItaberabaBrazil 8,0955,030
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6735,389
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5655,323
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,7175,417
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9465,559
ItapevaBrazil 9,6395,990
ItirucuBrazil 8,1345,054
ItuacuBrazil 8,2645,135
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8516,122
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9474,317
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1993,852
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,4644,638
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5183,429
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,0013,729
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9256,789
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,5539,043
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,2768,250
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0034,973
IzobambaEcuador 10,1186,287
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1541,339
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,9326,172
IoanninaGreece 738459
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7032,922
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7422,325
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1763,838
IranshahrIran 4,6402,883
IstranaItaly 449279
IidaJapan 9,7906,084
IizukaJapan 9,5365,926
IrakoJapan 9,8286,107
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8326,109
IrozakiJapan 9,9286,170
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8686,132
IshinomakiJapan 9,7146,037
IwamizawaJapan 9,3065,783
IzuharaJapan 9,4055,844
IrbidJordan 2,2991,429
IfraneMorocco 1,7931,114
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,02411,200
IlorinNigeria 3,7692,342
InchonNorth Korea 8,9745,576
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0492,516
IslamabadPakistan 5,3053,296
IquitosPeru 9,9356,174
IloiloPhilippines 10,8306,730
IasiRomania 1,349838
IcaRussia 8,6575,379
IlirnejRussia 7,7304,803
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2565,130
IrkutskRussia 6,5924,097
Ivdel’Russia 3,8342,383
IbizaSpain 987614
IspartaTurkey 1,605997
IstanbulTurkey 1,389863
IzmirTurkey 1,301809
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,236768
IzmailUkraine 1,383859
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7075,411
Independence, KsUsa 8,6525,376
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7084,169
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8124,855
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2235,110
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6394,747
Inverness, FlUsa 8,2565,130
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0655,012
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4974,659
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9724,332
IsokaZambia 6,1153,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -