Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1548,174
UaupesBrazil 9,1305,674
UbatubaBrazil 9,3465,808
UberabaBrazil 9,2215,730
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5344,682
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9243,681
UpernavikGreenland 4,9273,062
UummannaqGreenland 4,7622,959
UdineItaly 495307
Ustica IslandItaly 334207
UenoJapan 9,7636,067
UnzendakeJapan 9,5865,957
UrakawaJapan 9,4485,871
UshibukaJapan 9,6165,975
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8106,096
UwajimaJapan 9,6846,018
UkmergeLithuania 1,7591,093
UtenaLithuania 1,8131,126
UlaangomMongolia 5,9523,699
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,0004,350
UlgiiMongolia 5,8483,634
UliastaiMongolia 6,3663,956
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9643,706
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,2714,518
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,2295,735
UfaRussia 3,4582,149
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,0253,122
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8104,232
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4615,258
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7984,224
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6182,248
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7765,454
Ust-MajaRussia 7,5094,666
Ust-OlojRussia 7,6584,759
Umm BeninSudan 3,7992,361
UmeňSweden 2,5181,564
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0845,645
Udon ThaniThailand 8,7645,446
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,5265,298
UrfaTurkey 2,3071,434
UsakTurkey 1,475917
Uman’Ukraine 1,596992
UzgorodUkraine 1,092678
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3534,569
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,5074,665
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6174,733


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -