Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 604376
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3917,078
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1356,920
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5397,171
ViennaAustria 795494
VitebskBelarus 1,9911,237
VassourasBrazil 9,1655,695
VicosaBrazil 8,9695,573
VitoriaBrazil 8,7705,450
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,3345,179
VarnaBulgaria 1,282797
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7284,181
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,0225,606
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1845,086
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1435,060
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0835,644
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,1225,668
ValdiviaChile 12,5067,772
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4177,716
VallenarChile 11,5437,173
ValparaisoChile 11,8937,390
VanguardiaColombia 9,3735,825
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,6876,020
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,7391,081
VestervigDenmark 1,7061,060
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,0424,997
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,9854,962
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,0715,015
VilsandiEstonia 1,9721,226
VaasaFinland 2,4561,526
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2101,995
VeravalIndia 5,8453,632
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1354,434
ValentiaIreland 2,0581,279
VeniceItaly 428266
VeronaItaly 434270
VicenzaItaly 440273
Vigna Di ValleItaly 5132
ViterboItaly 9358
VolterraItaly 234145
VientianeLaos 8,7035,408
VarenaLithuania 1,6601,032
VilniusLithuania 1,7151,066
VeracruzMexico 10,0516,246
VlissingenNetherlands 1,279795
VaernesNorway 2,4261,508
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,2581,403
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3642,090
VillarricaParaguay 10,3036,402
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,128701
VanavaraRussia 6,0773,776
VasileviciRussia 1,7611,094
Velikie LukiRussia 2,0901,299
VerhojanskRussia 6,9074,292
ViljujskRussia 6,7604,201
VitimRussia 6,6314,120
Vize IslandRussia 4,9593,081
VladivostokRussia 8,8165,478
VolgogradRussia 2,6111,622
VologdaRussia 2,7261,694
VoronezRussia 2,3091,435
Vrangelja IslandRussia 7,4594,635
VytegraRussia 2,6911,672
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7374,186
ValenciaSpain 1,117694
ValladolidSpain 1,428887
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,7401,081
VisbySweden 1,8291,136
VanTurkey 2,6391,640
ValleyUk 1,8061,122
VinnitsaUkraine 1,511939
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,9936,210
Valdez, AkUsa 8,4265,236
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4755,267
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,3375,802
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2695,139
Vevay, InUsa 7,7994,846
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6595,381
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3465,807
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8204,859


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -