Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,9403,070
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8212,996
KhostAfghanistan 5,0613,145
KunduzAfghanistan 4,8132,991
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,1748,187
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7128,521
KlagenfurtAustria 575357
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,8261,756
KandiBenin 3,5182,186
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7755,453
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9384,311
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9404,313
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,8015,469
Kenora, OnCanada 7,6064,727
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8734,271
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,4464,627
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,0794,399
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6903,536
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6164,111
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2613,269
KashiChina 5,2483,261
KunmingChina 8,2115,102
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1283,187
KhargaEgypt 2,4501,522
KosseirEgypt 2,6381,639
KajaaniFinland 2,6991,677
KuopioFinland 2,5641,594
KuusamoFinland 2,8961,800
KarlsruheGermany 876544
KasselGermany 1,096681
KonstanzGermany 717446
KumasiGhana 4,1262,564
KalamataGreece 967601
KerkiraGreece 670416
Kythira IslandGreece 1,090678
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6692,902
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7372,322
KankanGuinea 4,0742,532
KindiaGuinea 4,2972,670
KissidougouGuinea 4,2092,616
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,9668,057
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2935,775
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2945,776
KeszthelyHungary 683424
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1451,954
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2254,490
KotaIndia 6,0243,744
KozhikodeIndia 6,9734,333
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,5077,772
KermanIran 4,1522,580
KermanshahIran 3,1241,941
Khoram AbadIran 3,2632,028
KilkennyIreland 1,9161,191
KingstonJamaica 8,6325,364
KagoshimaJapan 9,7026,029
KanazawaJapan 9,6315,985
KaruizawaJapan 9,7576,063
KatsuuraJapan 9,9596,189
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8446,117
KitamiesashiJapan 9,1875,709
KobeJapan 9,7156,037
KochiJapan 9,7156,037
KofuJapan 9,8176,101
KumagayaJapan 9,8196,102
KumamotoJapan 9,6075,970
KumejimaJapan 9,8886,145
KureJapan 9,5995,965
KushiroJapan 9,4475,870
KutchanJapan 9,2855,770
KyotoJapan 9,7176,038
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3403,318
KitaleKenya 5,0533,140
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,4722,157
KufraLibya 2,1831,357
KaunasLithuania 1,6901,050
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6861,048
KybartaiLithuania 1,6301,013
KarongaMalawi 6,1423,817
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5395,927
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6856,640
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,7036,029
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6666,007
KuantanMalaysia 9,7926,085
KuchingMalaysia 10,5516,557
KayesMali 3,8012,362
KeniebaMali 3,9392,448
KidalMali 2,7891,733
KitaMali 3,8212,374
KoutiaMali 3,6902,293
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,8718,620
KisinevMoldova 1,440895
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,7254,800
KhatgalMongolia 6,4384,001
KhovdMongolia 6,0003,728
KhujirtMongolia 6,8004,226
KhutagMongolia 6,6544,135
KenitraMorocco 1,8531,152
KalewaMyanmar 7,6674,764
KathaMyanmar 7,7654,826
KawthaungMyanmar 8,9545,564
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8654,888
KengtungMyanmar 8,2275,113
KhamtiMyanmar 7,5914,717
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,6054,726
KathmanduNepal 6,6484,131
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,48210,242
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,46811,476
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,61811,569
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,57411,542
KarioiNew Zealand 18,56711,538
KawerauNew Zealand 18,61711,569
KopuaNew Zealand 18,64511,586
KanoNigeria 3,3142,059
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0885,647
KarasjokNorway 3,1841,978
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,3201,441
KristiansandNorway 1,8631,157
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,4061,495
KhasabOman 4,3342,693
KarachiPakistan 5,3103,300
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,3163,304
KhanpurPakistan 5,3833,345
KhuzdarPakistan 5,0953,166
KororPalau 12,0047,459
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,026638
KlodzkoPoland 1,028639
KoszalinPoland 1,422884
KrakowPoland 1,095681
KalakanRussia 7,1084,417
KaliningradRussia 1,570976
KamenskoeRussia 8,1995,095
KandalaksaRussia 3,0831,916
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,5042,177
KazanRussia 3,0671,906
KemRussia 2,9451,830
KerchRussia 1,9691,224
KhabarovskRussia 8,5245,297
KirenskRussia 6,5004,039
KirovRussia 3,1891,981
KljuciRussia 8,7245,421
KolpasevRussia 5,0983,168
KorfRussia 8,4205,232
KostromaRussia 2,6761,663
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,3723,960
KotlasRussia 3,1551,961
KrasnodarRussia 2,1811,356
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7142,308
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6072,242
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7433,569
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,6922,915
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0921,922
KurganRussia 4,0722,530
KurskRussia 2,1151,314
KyraRussia 7,2064,478
KigaliRwanda 5,1683,212
KoldaSenegal 4,1562,582
KabalaSierra Leone 4,2702,653
KosiceSlovakia 1,043648
KimberleySouth Africa 7,9374,932
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,8675,510
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6284,740
KadugliSudan 3,8022,362
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1591,963
KassalaSudan 3,7082,304
KhartoumSudan 3,4802,162
KostiSudan 3,7232,313
KalmarSweden 1,6911,051
KaresuandoSweden 3,0361,887
KarlstadSweden 1,9791,230
KristianstadSweden 1,604996
KamishliSyria 2,5141,562
KanchanaburiThailand 8,7395,430
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1765,702
Khon KaenThailand 8,8285,486
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,9055,534
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8795,517
KairouanTunisia 696433
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,1371,328
KarsTurkey 2,5561,589
KastamonuTurkey 1,7721,101
KayseriTurkey 1,9771,229
KonyaTurkey 1,7611,094
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8102,368
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3412,697
KinlossUk 2,1071,310
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0431,270
KievUkraine 1,6961,054
KirillovkaUkraine 1,9881,235
KirovogradUkraine 1,7211,070
KlepininoUkraine 1,7991,118
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8381,142
Kovel’Ukraine 1,414879
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7771,104
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5934,718
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7315,425
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3995,219
Keene, NhUsa 6,6264,118
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5744,707
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0905,648
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,5535,315
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8235,483
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,8135,476
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8585,504
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5494,691
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6205,978
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9254,925
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,8745,514
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,9394,933
KabompoZambia 6,2613,891
KabweZambia 6,4524,009
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4474,007
KafirondaZambia 6,2433,880
KaomaZambia 6,4053,980
KasamaZambia 6,0763,776
KasempaZambia 6,2893,908
KawambwaZambia 5,9693,709
KaroiZimbabwe 6,7394,188


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -