Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,7632,960
TiranaAlbania 612380
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,1961,365
TebessaAlgeria 789490
TimimounAlgeria 1,7621,095
TindoufAlgeria 2,4311,510
TouggourtAlgeria 1,108688
TrelewArgentina 12,2127,588
TucumanArgentina 11,0156,845
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0568,735
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,0558,734
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0438,726
TibooburraAustralia 15,3259,523
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0559,355
TshaneBotswana 7,3674,578
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5005,282
TarauacaBrazil 10,0526,247
TauaBrazil 7,5304,679
TefeBrazil 9,1975,715
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6295,362
TeresinaBrazil 7,6264,739
TiriosBrazil 8,0625,010
TorresBrazil 10,1456,304
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6074,727
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5695,946
TriunfoBrazil 7,5304,679
TucuruiBrazil 8,0334,992
TuriacuBrazil 7,5414,686
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,2903,908
Terrace, BcCanada 8,7035,408
Teslin, YtCanada 8,2565,131
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6484,753
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,6294,741
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3584,572
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4174,609
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9244,303
Tofino, BcCanada 9,1305,674
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0964,410
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1094,418
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9424,314
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0874,404
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6673,521
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3977,704
TaiyuanChina 8,0565,006
TaoyuanChina 9,6025,967
TengchongChina 7,8724,892
TønderDenmark 1,500932
TylstrupDenmark 1,7361,079
TystofteDenmark 1,514941
TamayoDominican Republic 8,1455,062
TahrirEgypt 2,0381,266
TantaEgypt 2,0491,274
TallinEstonia 2,1441,332
TartuEstonia 2,0921,300
TampereFinland 2,3301,448
TurkuFinland 2,2011,368
ToulonFrance 560348
ToulouseFrance 931578
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,29410,125
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,37710,799
TchibanGabon 4,9513,077
TbilisiGeorgia 2,6841,668
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,005625
TamaleGhana 3,8152,371
ThessalonikiGreece 890553
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 967601
TimehriGuyana 7,9284,927
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,7556,062
TelaHonduras 9,6515,997
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,2734,520
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,2734,520
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,8897,388
TabrizIran 2,8961,800
TeheranIran 3,4092,119
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2591,404
Taranto, PugliaItaly 424263
TarvisioItaly 547340
TermoliItaly 215133
TorinoItaly 535333
Torino/ CaselleItaly 553344
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 416259
TrevicoItaly 242150
TrevisoItaly 445276
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 459285
Turin, PiedmontItaly 541336
TabouIvory Coast 4,5852,849
TadotsuJapan 9,6666,006
TakadaJapan 9,6746,012
TakamatsuJapan 9,6816,016
TakayamaJapan 9,7036,030
TanegashimaJapan 9,7996,090
TatenoJapan 9,8676,132
TateyamaJapan 9,9496,183
TokushimaJapan 9,7326,048
TokyoJapan 9,8826,141
TomakomaiJapan 9,3495,809
TottoriJapan 9,5915,960
ToyamaJapan 9,6525,998
ToyookaJapan 9,6205,978
TsuJapan 9,7866,081
TsurugaJapan 9,6806,016
TsuyamaJapan 9,6145,974
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9862,477
TripoliLebanon 2,1871,359
TobrukLibya 1,492927
TripoliLibya 1,001622
TelsiaiLithuania 1,7441,084
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,6564,757
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2225,109
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,9174,920
ThyoloMalawi 6,8414,251
TawauMalaysia 10,9596,810
TessalitMali 2,6191,627
TimbuktuMali 3,1371,949
TombMali 3,1411,952
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,4232,127
TacubayaMexico 10,2566,373
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9376,175
TarialanMongolia 6,6004,101
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4033,979
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6844,154
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,1164,422
TangierMorocco 1,7201,069
TarfayaMorocco 2,7631,717
TazaMorocco 1,6591,031
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,0565,006
TaungooMyanmar 8,1395,058
ThandweMyanmar 7,9974,969
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,73710,401
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,21711,320
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,50011,496
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,10111,248
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,59111,553
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,58811,551
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,45911,471
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,50011,496
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,62311,572
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,48311,486
TemukaNew Zealand 18,27211,355
TimaruNew Zealand 18,26811,352
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,29611,369
TahouaNiger 3,0551,898
TillaberyNiger 3,2322,008
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1095,660
TromsoNorway 3,1381,950
TrondheimNorway 2,4231,506
ThumraitOman 4,7532,954
TacnaPeru 10,7476,679
TarapotoPeru 10,3896,456
TrujilloPeru 10,7326,669
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9806,823
TorunPoland 1,347837
TimisoaraRomania 842523
TambovRussia 2,4841,544
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2632,649
TaraRussia 4,6172,869
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,7572,956
TermezRussia 4,6552,893
TernejRussia 8,8975,529
TobolskRussia 4,2442,638
TomskRussia 5,2573,267
Tot’MaRussia 2,9001,802
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6752,284
TuapseRussia 2,1761,352
TuraRussia 5,8173,615
TurukhanskRussia 5,2203,244
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4532,146
TortosaSpain 1,003623
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,6184,734
TokerSudan 3,5222,188
TartousSyria 2,1721,350
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6255,981
TaboraTanzania 5,5943,476
TakThailand 8,5015,283
TrangThailand 9,2195,729
TabligboTogo 4,0472,515
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,1065,659
TunisTunisia 569354
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,3842,103
TireeUk 2,1541,339
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,7981,117
TernopilUkraine 1,348837
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,7636,688
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1845,086
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,3515,189
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2665,137
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3255,173
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,3695,201
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4564,633
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6244,116
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4235,234
Temple, TxUsa 9,1985,716
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8455,497
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4815,270
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5114,668
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0875,026
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5214,674
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3165,789
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4715,264
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0094,355
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1505,686
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9914,345
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9666,193
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7065,410
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3635,197
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6474,752
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6462,887
TumeremoVenezuela 8,1335,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -