Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0759,989
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4476,492
WilliamtownAustralia 16,32410,144
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0869,374
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3588,301
WoomeraAustralia 14,9909,315
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2638,242
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7983,603
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1734,457
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,1605,071
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,2555,130
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1414,437
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4204,611
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,7534,818
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9684,951
WillemstadCuraçao 8,4015,221
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,9678,058
WajimaJapan 9,5755,950
WakamatsuJapan 9,7296,045
WakayamaJapan 9,7536,060
WakkanaiJapan 9,1025,656
WajirKenya 5,2283,249
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,1794,461
WindhoekNamibia 7,1574,448
WaihiNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,67711,606
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,64911,588
WaimateNew Zealand 18,25311,342
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,60611,562
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,60911,564
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,60211,560
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,57911,545
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,24811,340
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,66411,598
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,58711,550
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,62211,572
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,70811,625
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,42211,448
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,56511,537
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,54011,521
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,54711,525
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,46811,476
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,47211,479
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,38911,427
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,31611,382
WintonNew Zealand 18,02711,202
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,37211,417
WarsawPoland 1,333829
WroclawPoland 1,104686
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8855,521
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6452,265
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8261,756
WauSudan 4,0752,532
WaddingtonUk 1,605998
Waco, TxUsa 9,1495,685
Wake IslandUsa 12,7377,915
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7475,436
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3335,178
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9324,929
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1155,664
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Warren, OhUsa 7,3714,580
Warren, PaUsa 7,1714,456
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1785,082
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2314,493
Washington, IaUsa 8,0975,032
Washington, InUsa 7,9124,917
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8454,254
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1065,037
Watertown, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5474,690
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6404,747
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,1275,050
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5525,314
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2645,135
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0985,654
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7405,431
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4364,621
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0864,403
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,2745,141
West Point, GaUsa 8,1945,092
West Point, NyUsa 6,8834,277
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1125,041
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7764,832
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0485,623
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,6935,402
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9645,571
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9854,341
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3464,565
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6374,746
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0734,395
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2245,110
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0864,403
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0784,398
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5904,717
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5944,719
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0304,990
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,5595,940
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7854,838
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8354,869
Winslow, AzUsa 9,7116,035
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7674,827
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3334,557
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4474,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -