Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,5532,829
ShkoderAlbania 589366
SkikdaAlgeria 714443
SaltaArgentina 10,8876,765
San AntonioArgentina 12,0307,476
San LuisArgentina 11,5737,192
San RafaelArgentina 11,8127,340
Santa RosaArgentina 11,6717,252
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0196,847
SarmientoArgentina 12,6177,840
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,32610,145
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,32410,144
SalzburgAustria 685426
SakiAzerbaijan 2,8751,787
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,0681,906
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0101,870
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6512,269
SaveBenin 3,8662,402
Santa CruzBolivia 10,1766,324
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 547340
SalvadorBrazil 8,0084,976
Santa MariaBrazil 10,4346,484
SantaremBrazil 8,3205,170
SantosBrazil 9,4695,884
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,4105,847
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4405,245
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,4404,623
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,0706,257
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4176,473
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2275,734
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5254,676
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5965,342
São PauloBrazil 9,4515,873
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,3425,805
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,9546,185
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8974,908
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9164,919
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,9505,561
SobralBrazil 7,3314,555
SoureBrazil 7,7034,787
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2475,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,7206,662
SurubimBrazil 7,3644,576
SadovoBulgaria 1,034642
SandanskiBulgaria 899559
SofiaBulgaria 908564
SiemreapCambodia 9,1395,679
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,7203,554
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4745,266
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0753,775
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,9215,543
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8913,661
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9543,700
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0565,006
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2484,504
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7193,554
Scott, SkCanada 8,1375,056
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8723,649
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,9393,691
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4714,021
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,4644,638
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,5134,669
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4464,627
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,1395,058
Smithers, BcCanada 8,6255,359
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4233,370
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8783,652
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2555,130
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2615,133
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6243,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9761,849
SalCape Verde 4,3612,710
SantiagoChile 11,8997,394
SewellChile 11,9177,405
ShanghaiChina 9,1365,677
ShantouChina 9,3995,841
ShenyangChina 8,4505,251
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4225,855
Simon BolivarColombia 8,9145,539
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8106,096
SibenikCroatia 365227
SplitCroatia 386240
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,525948
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6241,009
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0084,976
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9894,965
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9514,941
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0124,978
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0394,996
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0575,007
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0785,020
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1175,044
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9584,945
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0314,990
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,0815,022
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0354,993
San GabrielEcuador 9,9856,205
SalloumEgypt 1,597992
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8161,128
SohagEgypt 2,4301,510
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4261,507
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,9376,175
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,3927,701
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9851,855
StrasbourgFrance 854531
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6004,723
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,6594,759
SukhumiGeorgia 2,3451,458
SchleswigGermany 1,447899
StuttgartGermany 831516
SamosGreece 1,312815
Skiros IslandGreece 1,062660
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,223760
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6662,900
SiguiriGuinea 3,9642,463
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,8246,104
SzegedHungary 797495
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 707439
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4112,120
SagarIndia 6,3483,944
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4213,369
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2688,245
SemnanIran 3,5882,230
ShahroudIran 3,6792,286
ShirazIran 3,8322,381
ShannonIreland 2,0161,253
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 451280
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 291181
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 537334
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 337209
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 341212
Scuro MountainItaly 422262
SigonellaItaly 518322
SassandraIvory Coast 4,4772,782
SagaJapan 9,5445,931
SaigoJapan 9,4785,890
SakaiJapan 9,5285,921
SakataJapan 9,5975,964
SapporoJapan 9,2985,778
SaseboJapan 9,5175,914
SendaiJapan 9,7096,033
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7566,062
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5255,919
ShinjoJapan 9,6355,987
ShionomisakiJapan 9,8556,124
ShirakawaJapan 9,7766,075
ShizuokaJapan 9,8706,134
SumotoJapan 9,7286,045
SuttsuJapan 9,2695,760
SuwaJapan 9,7606,065
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5027,769
SavannakhetLaos 8,9725,575
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7731,101
SiluteLithuania 1,6581,030
SkopjeMacedonia 763474
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3254,552
SalimaMalawi 6,5664,080
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8506,742
SibuMalaysia 10,6126,594
SanMali 3,5652,215
SegouMali 3,6202,249
SikassoMali 3,8042,364
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0735,017
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,2126,346
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9604,325
SainshandMongolia 7,3964,596
SafiMorocco 2,1811,355
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4501,523
SittweMyanmar 7,7614,823
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,46111,472
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9741,226
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,0712,530
SaiqOman 4,6542,892
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8082,988
SurOman 4,8393,007
SialkotPakistan 5,4823,406
SibbiPakistan 5,0983,168
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4246,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9426,800
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1306,916
SandomierzPoland 1,231765
SniezkaPoland 1,041647
SuwalkiPoland 1,589987
SzczecinPoland 1,315817
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,9061,185
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2522,021
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7154,794
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2475,125
Satu MareRomania 1,069664
SibiuRomania 1,041647
SulinaRomania 1,448900
SadrinskRussia 3,9622,462
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,3741,475
SalekhardRussia 4,2712,654
SaratovRussia 2,7611,716
SejmcanRussia 7,8564,882
SelagoncyRussia 6,3233,929
Simusir IslandRussia 9,3865,833
SkovorodinoRussia 7,5474,690
SmolenskRussia 2,0441,270
SociRussia 2,2351,389
SortovalaRussia 2,5421,579
SuntarRussia 6,7004,164
SurgutRussia 4,5402,821
SverdlovskRussia 3,7822,350
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3732,096
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,5044,663
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,6252,874
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7464,192
SingaporeSingapore 10,0346,235
SliacSlovakia 938583
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9875,585
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6305,362
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,498931
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,201746
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,344835
SevilleSpain 1,6391,019
SennarSudan 3,7352,321
ShambatSudan 3,4722,158
ShendiSudan 3,4222,127
StenseleSweden 2,6201,628
StockholmSweden 2,0061,246
StorlienSweden 2,4071,496
SundsvallSweden 2,3441,456
SantisSwitzerland 669416
SongeaTanzania 6,2833,904
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8865,522
SongkhlaThailand 9,3255,795
Suphan BuriThailand 8,7555,441
Surat ThaniThailand 9,0625,631
SurinThailand 9,0015,593
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,6712,281
SokodeTogo 3,7982,360
SfaxTunisia 787489
SousseTunisia 668415
SamsunTurkey 1,9811,231
SiirtTurkey 2,5421,580
SivasTurkey 2,0751,289
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,1912,604
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,7131,065
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,2621,406
SarataUkraine 1,460907
SarnyUkraine 1,519944
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,7851,109
SumyUkraine 1,9791,230
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3312,691
SaltoUruguay 10,8586,747
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9556,186
Safford, AzUsa 9,8436,117
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5494,069
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,3265,174
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1565,068
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0034,973
Salem, InUsa 7,8454,875
Salem, OrUsa 9,4205,854
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2775,765
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3875,833
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3985,840
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2716,383
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0816,265
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7154,794
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,2606,376
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7274,802
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,3036,403
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,2426,365
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8404,872
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2414,499
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,9784,957
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8875,523
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8454,875
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,1385,679
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,1525,687
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6545,378
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9945,589
Selma, AlUsa 8,4105,226
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8124,233
Seymour, InUsa 7,8454,875
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8464,875
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6765,391
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8565,503
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1975,094
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6814,773
Southport, NcUsa 7,6154,732
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1545,067
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5014,661
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2615,134
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9355,552
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7454,813
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4655,261
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,0265,609
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8944,905
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1555,067
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5304,679
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8834,277
State College, PaUsa 7,1674,454
State University, MsUsa 8,4795,269
State University, NmUsa 9,7486,058
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4214,611
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0255,608
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1705,077
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0016,215
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1765,081
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7124,171
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6735,390
Summerville, ScUsa 7,8414,873
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1915,711
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3085,163
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3485,187
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9054,291
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5262,813
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,0065,596
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5845,334
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3055,161
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7401,703
SocotraYemen 5,1393,193
SenangaZambia 6,5184,050
SerenjeZambia 6,3703,958
SeshekeZambia 6,6864,155
SolweziZambia 6,1553,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -