Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,9531,214
DjelfaAlgeria 1,116693
DavisAntarctica 13,3858,318
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7558,548
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,2748,249
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,4436,489
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,0239,957
DhakaBangladesh 7,3304,555
D’UccleBelgium 1,191740
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8025,469
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4005,841
DouradosBrazil 9,9076,156
DoualaCameroon 4,1962,607
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2943,290
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8134,855
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,3025,159
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3183,305
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5063,421
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3403,940
Dryden, OnCanada 7,5144,669
DuianChina 7,1114,419
DubrovnikCroatia 479298
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4832,786
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1025,034
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1735,079
DabaaEgypt 1,8511,151
DakhlaEgypt 2,3511,461
DijonFrance 854531
DresdenGermany 1,059658
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,1692,591
DebrecenHungary 971604
DalatangiIceland 3,0911,921
DaltonganjIndia 6,7744,210
DarbhangaIndia 6,7884,218
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4314,618
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4384,622
DumkaIndia 7,0224,363
DwarkaIndia 5,6413,506
DezfulIran 3,3342,072
DublinIreland 1,9091,186
DecimomannuItaly 391243
DobbiacoItaly 565351
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,2452,638
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3011,430
DagorettiKenya 5,3683,336
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,8901,175
DedzaMalawi 6,6154,110
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,1084,417
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3484,566
DaweiMyanmar 8,6255,359
De BiltNetherlands 1,284798
De KooyNetherlands 1,378857
Den HelderNetherlands 1,383860
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,63611,581
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,34211,398
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,28911,365
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,17411,294
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,0021,244
DalbandinPakistan 4,8473,012
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2223,245
DirPakistan 5,1223,183
DroshPakistan 5,0983,168
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2406,363
DohaQatar 4,0162,496
DorohoiRomania 1,301809
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9153,054
DudinkaRussia 5,1043,172
DzardzanRussia 6,5254,055
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8362,384
DakarSenegal 4,1512,580
DaruSierra Leone 4,3902,728
DurbanSouth Africa 8,1875,088
DamazinSudan 3,9472,453
DongolaSudan 3,0261,881
DamascusSyria 2,3011,430
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3021,430
Deir EzzorSyria 2,5001,553
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7122,928
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,0433,755
DjerbaTunisia 909565
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3981,490
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0741,289
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8681,161
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9191,192
DonetskUkraine 2,1081,310
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3212,685
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0144,980
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4254,614
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0285,610
Danville, IlUsa 7,9094,915
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7234,799
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9605,568
David City, NeUsa 8,3985,218
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6584,759
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0735,638
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4095,226
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9186,163
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5755,950
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5734,706
Delphine, InUsa 7,7744,831
Denton, MdUsa 7,1474,442
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9735,576
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1625,072
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4885,896
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,9044,912
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4484,628
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1455,061
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9615,568
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Dover, DeUsa 7,1474,442
Dover, TnUsa 8,1935,091
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1725,699
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9144,918
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6914,779
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1175,044
Durham, NhUsa 6,5564,074
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2922,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -