Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0826,887
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8006,711
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4147,093
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0128,086
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6446,614
RosarioArgentina 11,1626,936
RichmondAustralia 16,27610,114
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6439,721
RecifeBrazil 7,3304,555
RemansoBrazil 7,9594,946
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,9466,181
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1785,703
Rio NegroBrazil 9,8806,140
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2785,766
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3755,204
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4854,651
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0935,029
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0975,031
Resolute, NtCanada 6,0483,759
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6615,382
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3473,944
RuoqiangChina 6,2073,857
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0705,636
RandersDenmark 1,6541,028
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1555,068
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9664,950
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,5549,044
RumipambaEcuador 10,1696,319
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4121,499
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5031,555
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2621,405
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5744,707
RostockGermany 1,393866
RhodesGreece 1,469913
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2602,026
ReykhólarIceland 3,4132,121
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3212,064
RamsarIran 3,3042,053
RashtIran 3,2011,989
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8411,144
RadicofaniItaly 14993
Resia PassItaly 588365
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 264164
RivoltoItaly 483300
Rolle PassItaly 519322
RomeItaly 3321
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2415
Ronchi LegionariItaly 471293
RumoiJapan 9,2325,737
RigaLatvia 1,8861,172
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7141,065
RodriguesMauritius 8,6005,344
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,3723,960
RabatMorocco 1,8811,169
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2665,136
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,6674,143
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,44411,461
RangioraNew Zealand 18,37811,421
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,31511,381
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,38511,425
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,59411,554
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,58611,550
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,11111,254
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,49011,490
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,73911,645
RivasNicaragua 9,8416,116
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,2933,289
RebolyRussia 2,7361,700
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2471,396
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6702,281
RagaSudan 3,9132,432
RashadSudan 3,7742,345
RenkSudan 3,8682,404
RumbekSudan 4,2332,631
RanongThailand 8,9555,565
Roi EtThailand 8,9295,548
RizeTurkey 2,3341,450
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,2662,651
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,515941
RomnyUkraine 1,8971,179
RovnoUkraine 1,444898
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3462,701
RochaUruguay 10,8606,749
Racine, WiUsa 7,7064,789
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5494,691
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,5305,300
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,5305,301
Reading, PaUsa 7,0604,387
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8366,112
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7605,443
Redding, CaUsa 9,8066,093
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1476,306
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7836,079
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7744,831
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3384,560
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3384,560
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5394,685
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9184,920
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,0114,357
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1975,094
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Rockville, InUsa 7,8434,874
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2115,102
Rome, GaUsa 8,1245,048
Roseau, MnUsa 7,7534,818
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,6005,966
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4875,895
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1474,442
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1065,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -