Italy flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pratica Di Mare

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pratica Di Mare. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pratica Di Mare with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,9143,053
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,0483,137
JuninArgentina 11,2957,019
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,6455,994
JacobinaBrazil 7,9794,958
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2394,498
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,2434,501
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,9285,548
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0905,648
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,1965,093
JiuquanChina 6,9274,305
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8156,099
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0495,002
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2035,097
JoensuuFinland 2,5951,613
JokioinenFinland 2,2581,403
JyvskylFinland 2,4671,533
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7052,924
JulianehbGreenland 4,4012,735
JagdalpurIndia 6,9364,310
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,8286,729
JerusalemIsrael 2,2921,424
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,7536,060
JosNigeria 3,5522,207
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,4632,152
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,4622,151
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,2193,243
JhelumPakistan 5,3923,350
JiwaniPakistan 4,8643,023
JuliacaPeru 10,5466,554
JakutskRussia 7,2024,475
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,6631,655
JenisejskRussia 5,6163,490
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,4175,852
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0095,599
JamestownSaint Helena 6,6694,144
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3392,075
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,9762,471
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7134,793
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6811,045
JubaSudan 4,5112,803
JokkmokkSweden 2,8111,747
JönköpingSweden 1,7971,117
Jonkoping ASweden 1,7931,115
JendoubaTunisia 656407
JerbaTunisia 879546
JerseyUk 1,415879
JaltaUkraine 1,7871,110
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6055,347
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2765,143
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,1295,052
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0414,997
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2714,518
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,4825,271


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -